Teachers and Staff

Office Staff

Name Title/Position Phone
Mrs. Mary Margaret Dickinson Secretary 317-789-2601
Mrs. Brenda Colbert Treasurer 317-789-2631
Mrs. Lisa Maddigan Receptionist 317-789-2609
Mrs. Heather Mendal Safety Assist. 317-789-2641

First Grade

Name Room Phone
Mrs. Melanie Payne Rm. 1 317-789-2691
Mrs. Amanda Aud Rm. 10 317-789-2684
Mrs. Erin Dugger Rm. 4 317-789-2694
Mrs. Cathy Ware Rm.6 317-789-2696
Miss Rachel Parker Rm. 8 317-789-2682
Mrs. Lori Williams Rm. 2 317-789-2692

Second Grade

Name Room Phone
Mrs. Angie Allen Rm. 3 317-789-2693
Mrs. Rhonda Townsend Rm. 14 317-789-2686
Mrs. Julie Roberts Rm. 7 317-789-2681
Mrs. Conny Nicoson Rm. 12 317-789-2673
Mrs. Susie Stainbrook Rm. 9 317-789-2683
Mrs. Tammy Outcalt Rm. 5 317-789-2695

Third Grade

Name Room Phone
Mr. Tim Gray Rm. 21 317-789-2627
Miss Kate Hacker Rm. 19 317-789-2677
Mrs. Jessica Witt Rm. 11 317-789-2685
Mrs. Kassie Beard Rm. 17 317-789-2624
Mr. Joe Cohen Rm. 13 317-789-2672
Miss Ashley Darney Rm. 15 317-789-2674

Fourth Grade

Name Room Phone
Ms. Lori Ham Rm. 27 317-789-2662
Mrs. Adrianne Greene Rm. 29 317-789-2663
Mrs. Laura Hudson Rm. 30 317-789-2635
Mrs. Rae Cummings Rm. 26 317-789-2651
Mrs. Cathy Sunderlin Rm. 33 317-789-2665

Fifth Grade

Name Room Phone
Miss Tiera Land Rm. 22 317-789-xxxx
Mr. Mike Eads Rm. 24 317-789-xxxx
Mrs. Valerie Stovall Rm. 35 317-789-2636
Miss Amanda Colbert Rm. 31 317-789-2664
Mrs. Courtney Stewart Rm. 28 317-789-2633

Special Education Teachers

Name Title/Position Room Phone
Mrs. Kristin Corbett LD Rm. 18 317-789-2650
Mrs. Amanda Tucker LD Special Ed. 317-789-2643
Mrs. Monica Ottinger LD 317-789-2632
Mrs. Valerie Winkler EL Teacher Rm. 25 317-789-2607
Mrs. Nicki Little EL Teacher Rm. 20 317-789-2661
Ms. Rachel Titzer PS- HI/DHH DHH Room 317-789-2640
Mrs. Janet Lane HI/DHH Bubble 2 317-789-2637
Ms. Kelsey Branch CIP Rm. 23 317-789-2626
Mrs. Katey Lloyd CIP Rm. 37 317-789-2646
Mrs. Barb Riney CIP Rm. 39 317-789-2647

Special Class Teachers

Name Title/Position Room Phone
Mrs. Cynthia Fread Art Art 317-789-2657
Mr. John Stebbe Music Music 317-789-2658
Mrs. Melissa McSorley Physical Education Gym 317-789-2656

Resource Professionals

Name Title/Position Room Phone
Ms. Callie Hallenbruk Speech Bubble 1 317-789-2605
Ms. Britani Turner Speech Bubble 1 317-789-2605
Mrs. Jen Fish Speech 317-789-2630
Dr. Monica Gallien Audiologist 317-789-2630
Mrs. Brenda Walde Psychologist 317-789-2604
O’Brien, Wifong, Foster Counselors Adult & Child 317-789-2620

Super Support Staff

Name Title/Position Room Phone
Ms. Kim Oberc Interventionist Media Center x2632
Ms. Becky Miller Computer Aide Room 16 x2675
Ms. Jenny Barnett LD Aide x2650
Mrs. Pat Bendinger LD Aide x2643
Mrs. Laura Herwehe LD Aide x2650
Mrs. Linda Luckett Interpreter/Aide HI Program x2640
Mrs. Angela Sledge Interpreter/Aide HI Program x2640
Mrs. Haley Evans Interpreter/Aide HI Program x2640
Mrs. Amanda Haynes Interpreter/Aide HI Program x2651
Mrs. Vada Kemp Interpreter/Aide HI Program x2651
Mrs. Amanda Ottolino CIP Aide Rm. 37 317-789-2646
Mrs. Katie Jaspers CIP Aide Rm. 23 317-789-2626
Ms. Mary Catherine Dickinson CIP Aide Rm. 23 317-789-2626
Mrs.Sheila McGail CIP Aide Rm. 37 317-789-2647
Ms. Kristi Mercer CIP Aide Rm. 39 317-789-2647
Mrs. Michelle Moore CIP Aide Rm. 39 317-789-2647
Ms. Rachel Schrader EL Facil. Rm. 25 317-789-2647
Mr. Ram Lian EL Aide Rm. 20 317-789-2661
Mrs. Sybil Reeves Media Aide Median Center 317-789-2671

Cafeteria

Name Title/Position Room Phone
Ms. Lisa Wright Cafe Manager Café 317-789-2645
Mrs. Donna Watkins Cook Café 317-789-2645
Mrs. Sherie Brown Cook Café 317-789-2645
Mrs. Pam Boonstra Cook Café 317-789-2645
Mrs. Sherri Altman Cook Café 317-789-2645
Mrs. Crystal Peaton Cook Cafe 317-789-2645

Custodians

Name Title/Position Phone
Brian Todd Head Custodian 317-789-2603
Brenda Rayburn Night Custodian x2603
Jennifer Spear Night Custodian x2603